COMMITTEES

Steering committee    Technical subcommittees chairs    Programme committees

STEERING COMMITTEE

A. BENSOUSSAN THALES Alenia Space (France)
J. BISSCHOP NXP Semiconductors (The Netherlands)
C BOIT TU BERLIN ( Germany)
G. BUSATTO University of Cassino (Italy)
M. CIAPPA ETH Zürich (Switzerland)
Y. DANTO IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
I. De WOLF IMEC (Belgium)
G. ERIKSEN GRUNDFOS (Denmark)
F. FANTINI University of Modena and Reggio Emilia (Italy)
B. FOUCHER EADS (France)
W. GERLING ECPE (Germany)
S. GOERLICH Infineon (Germany)
R. HEIDERHOFF University of Wuppertal (Germany)
N. LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
J.R. LLOYD University at Albany (USA)
G. MENEGHESSO University of Padova (Italy)
E. MIRANDA University Autonoma of Barcelona (Spain)
J.L. MURARO THALES Alenia Space (France)
G. PAPAIOANNOU Univ. Athens (Greece)
P. PERDU CNES (France)
C. SALM University of Twente (The Netherlands)
N. STOJADINOVIC University of Nis (Serbia)
A. TOUBOUL IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
M. VANZI University of Cagliari (Italy)
E. WOLFGANG ECPE (Germany)
W. WONDRAK Daimler Chrysler (Germany)


TECHNICAL SUBCOMMITTEES CHAIRS

A - Quality and Reliability Techniques for Devices and Systems

B. FOUCHEREADS (France)
N. D. STOJADINOVICUniversity of Nis (Serbia)

B1 - Characterisation and Modelling of Failure Mechanism in Si technologies & Nanoelectronics: Hot carriers, high K, gate materials

A. BRAVAIXISEN-IM2PN (France)
J. STATHISIBM Research (USA)

B2 - Characterisation and Modelling of Failure Mechanism in Si technologies & Nanoelectronics: low K, Cu Interconnects

H. JAOUENST Microelectronics (France)
A. SCORZONIUniversità di Perugia (Italy)

B3 - Characterisation and Modelling of Failure Mechanism in Si technologies & Nanoelectronics: : ESD, Latch-up, radiation effects

M. BAFLEURLAAS-CNRS (France)
P. GALYST Microelectronics (France)
G. BOSELLITexas Instruments (USA)

C - Advanced Techniques for Failure Analysis and case studies

O. CREPELEADS (France)
G. HALLERST Microelectronics (France)
R. HEIDERHOFFBergische Universität Wuppertal (Germany)
P. PERDUCNES (France)

D1 - Failures in Microwave, Wide Band-Gap Devices

N. MALBERTIMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
G. MENEGHESSOUniversity of Padova (Italy)

D2 - Failures in Photonic Devices

L. BECHOUIMS University of Bordeaux (France)
M. VANZIUniversity of Cagliari (Italy)

E1 - Packaging, Assemblies

K. WEIDE-ZAAGEUniversity of Hannover (Germany)
W. MAIATHALES R&T (France)

E2 - Passive Components and MEMS

I. DE WOLFIMEC (Belgium)
G. PAPAIOANNOUUniversity of Athens (Greece)

F - Power devices

M. CIAPPAETH Zürich (Switzerland)
E. WOLFGANGECPE e.V. (Germany)

G - Reliability of Photovoltaic and Organic devices: Thin Film, concentration, OLED, TFT

A. CESTERUniversità di Padova (Italy)

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Conference Chair:

N. LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Conference Vice-Chair:

F. MARC IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Technical Programme Chair:

H. FREMONT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
J.-C. CLEMENT THALES R&T (France)

Conference Scientific Support:

Y. DANTO IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
P. PERDU CNES (France)

Industrial Exhibition:

R. JEAN-PIERRE
ADERA Service (France)

Journal Edition Chair:

N. LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
F. MARC IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Organisation Secretariat:

I. VOIRIN ADERA Service (France)
R. JEAN-PIERRE
ADERA Service (France)

ADERA Service - ESREF 2013
Centre Condorcet, BP 196
33608 PESSAC CEDEX- FRANCE
Phone: +33 (0)5 56 15 80 07
Fax: +33 (0)5 56 15 11 60
e-mail: 
esref@adera.fr